Is Signature SELECT Apple Sauce Unsweetened - 47 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Apples, Water, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)
Check Signature SELECT Apple Sauce Unsweetened - 47 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Apple Sauce Unsweetened - 47 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Apple Sauce Unsweetened - 47 Oz is available at 4 retailers
AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayVons
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingBreakfastTopping


