Is Signature Select Avocado Roasted Oil Garlic Flavored Vegan?

Description
This garlic‑flavored oil delivers a mild roasted garlic aroma and smooth, silky texture. People commonly use it for sautéing, roasting, drizzling over salads, and finishing grilled vegetables. Reviewers frequently mention a pleasant, subtle garlic taste, consistent quality, and versatile performance in everyday cooking tasks, suitable for everyday home cooking use.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural roasted garlic flavor
natural roasted garlic flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This garlic‑flavored oil delivers a mild roasted garlic aroma and smooth, silky texture. People commonly use it for sautéing, roasting, drizzling over salads, and finishing grilled vegetables. Reviewers frequently mention a pleasant, subtle garlic taste, consistent quality, and versatile performance in everyday cooking tasks, suitable for everyday home cooking use.
Ingredients
AVOCADO OIL, NATURAL ROASTED GARLIC FLAVOR.
Check Signature Select Avocado Roasted Oil Garlic Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Select Avocado Roasted Oil Garlic Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Signature Select Avocado Roasted Oil Garlic Flavored is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Oil · Bottle, Liquid


