Is Signature SELECT Bacon Sliced Lower Sodium Classic Cut - 16 Oz Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, salt, sodium phosphate, sugar, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite

Check Signature SELECT Bacon Sliced Lower Sodium Classic Cut - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature SELECT Bacon Sliced Lower Sodium Classic Cut - 16 Oz is available at 2 retailers

SafewayUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryMeatyRich
Texture
CrispyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingCooking