Is Signature SELECT Beans Butter - 15 Oz Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Prepared Large Lima Beans, Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride (Firming Agent), Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Color)
Check Signature SELECT Beans Butter - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Beans Butter - 15 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Beans Butter - 15 Oz is available at 5 retailers
AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayUnited SupermarketsVons
About this product
Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfast


