Is Signature SELECT Beans Refried Vegetarian Can - 16 Oz Oat Free?

Description
Smooth, savory refried beans with a creamy, slightly chunky texture that heats evenly; flavor tends toward mild, earthy bean notes with subtle seasoning. Common uses include filling tacos and burritos, topping nachos, layering in casseroles, or serving as a simple side. Reviewers note consistent texture, convenience, and reliable flavor quality.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, savory refried beans with a creamy, slightly chunky texture that heats evenly; flavor tends toward mild, earthy bean notes with subtle seasoning. Common uses include filling tacos and burritos, topping nachos, layering in casseroles, or serving as a simple side. Reviewers note consistent texture, convenience, and reliable flavor quality.
Ingredients
water, pinto beans, seasoning (maltodextrin, spices (including paprika), modified food starch, vinegar powder, dehydrated onion, dehydrated garlic, natural flavor, lime juice solids, lime oil), salt, canola oil, onion powder and garlic powder
Check Signature SELECT Beans Refried Vegetarian Can - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Beans Refried Vegetarian Can - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Beans Refried Vegetarian Can - 16 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Can


