Is Signature SELECT Beans White - 15.5 Oz Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PREPARED WHITE BEANS, WATER, SALT, GRANULATED ONION, CALCIUM CHLORIDE (FIRMING AGENT), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT COLOR).
Check Signature SELECT Beans White - 15.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Beans White - 15.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Beans White - 15.5 Oz is available at 5 retailers
AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayUnited SupermarketsVons
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
EarthyNeutral
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
Side DishSoupCooking BaseMeal Prep


