Is Signature Select Beef Jerky Original Family Size - 8 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Water, Sugar, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Flavors, Yeast Extract

Check Signature Select Beef Jerky Original Family Size - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature Select Beef Jerky Original Family Size - 8 Oz is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-Osco

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch
Pescatarian? Signature Select Beef Jerky Original Family Size - 8 Oz | Spoonful