Is Signature SELECT Beef Roast Sirloin Tri Tip Kentucky Bourbon - 1.75 Lb Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Water, Seasoning (Sugar, Salt, Spices, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors, Molasses Solids, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid), Artificial Bourbon Flavor [with Rice Oil, Natural Smoke Flavor], Natural Smoke Flavor, Bourbon Whiskey), Salt, Fruit And Spice Extracts, Bourbon Alcohol.

Check Signature SELECT Beef Roast Sirloin Tri Tip Kentucky Bourbon - 1.75 Lb against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Signature SELECT Beef Roast Sirloin Tri Tip Kentucky Bourbon - 1.75 Lb is available at 2 retailers

AlbertsonsSafeway

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SmokySavoryRich
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwich