Is Signature Select Biscuits Milk Chocolate Hazelnut - 5.1 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nut
  • hazelnuts

tree nut

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Butter, Dry Whole Milk, Hazelnuts, Unsweetened Chocolate, Wheat Starch, Sunflower Oil, Butter, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Glucose, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Ammonium Carbonate, Sodium Carbonate, Condensed Milk, Barley Malt

Check Signature Select Biscuits Milk Chocolate Hazelnut - 5.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffeeOn The Go