Is Signature SELECT Bouillon Instant Beef - 3.75 Oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Beef Stock (Dehydrated), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Caramel Color, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And Cottonseed Oil, Silicon Dioxide, Garlic Powder, Modified Cornstarch, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Beef Fat, Soybean Oil, Red 40

Check Signature SELECT Bouillon Instant Beef - 3.75 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature SELECT Bouillon Instant Beef - 3.75 Oz is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmamiSalty
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep