Is Signature Select Bread Brioche Style - 20 Oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- highly refined soybean oil
highly refined soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Yeast, Highly Refined Soybean Oil, Contains 2% Or Less of the Following: Sea Salt, Arabic Gum, Beat Carotene (Color), Dough Conditioners (May Contain One or More of: Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Ethoxylated Mono and Diglycerides, Mono and Diglycerides, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate, Ascorbic Acid), Wheat Gluten, Cultured Wheat Flour, Vinegar, Fumaric Acid, Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Acetic Acid, Natural Butter Flavor, Color (Paprika, Turmeric, Annatto Extracts), Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Corn Starch, Enzymes, Sunflower Oil, Proteins Glaze Water (Water, Sunflower and/or Canola Oil, Vegetable Oil Proteins [Pea, Potato, Faba Bean], Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Corn Starch), Dextrose, Maltodextrins.
Check Signature Select Bread Brioche Style - 20 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Select Bread Brioche Style - 20 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature Select Bread Brioche Style - 20 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


