Is Signature SELECT Bread Potato Enriched - 24 Oz Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Liquid Sugar, Yeast, Contains 2% or Less of: Soybean Oil and/or Canola Oil, Potato Flakes, Sea Salt, Wheat Gluten, Dough Conditioners (May Contain One or More of: Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Ethoxylated Mono- and Diglycerides, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate, Ascorbic Acid), Vegetable Color (Extracted from Paprika, Turmeric, Annatto), Sucralose, Corn Starch, Acesulfame Potassium, Mono- and Diglycerides, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Calcium Propionate and Sorbic Acid (to Maintain Freshness), Cultured Wheat, Vinegar, Enzymes.
Check Signature SELECT Bread Potato Enriched - 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Bread Potato Enriched - 24 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Bread Potato Enriched - 24 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


