Is Signature Select Breadsticks 4 Cheese & Garlic - 12 OZ Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- cultured wheat flour
- wheat
- unbleached enriched flour
- malted barley flour
- enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto), Palm Parmesan And Romano Cheese Blend (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Cellulose), Salt, Yeast, Granulated Garlic, Cultured Wheat Flour, Dough Conditioner (Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sunflower Lecithin, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes), Dried Oregano, Dried Basil
Check Signature Select Breadsticks 4 Cheese & Garlic - 12 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Select Breadsticks 4 Cheese & Garlic - 12 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature Select Breadsticks 4 Cheese & Garlic - 12 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Stick


