Is Signature SELECT Cake Ice Cream 8 Inch Neapolitan - 40 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- whole milk
- heavy cream
- condensed skim milk
- cream
- skim milk
- whey
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Condensed Skim Milk, Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Contains Less than 2% of the Following: Eggs, Cocoa Alkali Processed, Strawberries, Dextrose, Heavy Cream (Cream, Milk, Mono and Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Carageenan), Egg Whites, Palm Oil, Modified Food Starches (Corn, Tapioca), Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Whey, Cocoa Butter, Mono and Diglycerides, Salt, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Salt, Propylene Glycol Mono and Diesters of Fats and Fatty Acids, Palm Kernel Oil, Coconut Oil, Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin, Tapioca Starch, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate, Polysorbate 60, Cellulose Gel, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Locust Bean Gum, Corn Flour, Lactose, Guar Gum, Chocolate Liquor, Wheat Starch, Citric Acid, Cellulose Gum, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Xanthan Gum, Canola Oil, Glycerine, Carbohydrate Gum, Soy Protein Isolate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, to Preserve Freshness (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Disodium Phosphate, Algin, Ascorbic Acid, Colored with Caramel Color, Titanium Dioxide, Red 40, Beetroot Extract, Annatto, Beta Carotene.
Check Signature SELECT Cake Ice Cream 8 Inch Neapolitan - 40 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Cake Ice Cream 8 Inch Neapolitan - 40 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Cake Ice Cream 8 Inch Neapolitan - 40 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


