Is Signature SELECT Cheese 100% Grated Parmesan - 3 Oz Vegan?

Description
Finely grated, this cheese offers a sharp, salty, umami-rich flavor and aroma, with a dry, powdery texture that melts into sauces and soups or sprinkles evenly over pasta, salads, and roasted vegetables. Reviewers note convenient portion size and consistent taste; common complaints mention occasional clumping and stronger-than-expected saltiness during shipping.

Description
Finely grated, this cheese offers a sharp, salty, umami-rich flavor and aroma, with a dry, powdery texture that melts into sauces and soups or sprinkles evenly over pasta, salads, and roasted vegetables. Reviewers note convenient portion size and consistent taste; common complaints mention occasional clumping and stronger-than-expected saltiness during shipping.
Ingredients
Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (Added To Prevent Caking), Potassium Sorbate
Check Signature SELECT Cheese 100% Grated Parmesan - 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Cheese 100% Grated Parmesan - 3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Cheese 100% Grated Parmesan - 3 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Powder


