Is Signature SELECT Cheese Balls - 17 Oz Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Meal, Vegetable Oil (Contains One or More of the Following: Canola, Corn, Cottonseed, Safflower, Soybean, or Sunflower), Cheese Seasoning (Whey, Corn Starch, Cheddar Cheese [Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Annatto Extract, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes], Maltodextrin, Salt, Butter [Cream, Water, Salt], Natural and Artificial Flavor, Buttermilk, Monosodium Glutamate, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Yellow Lake 5.

Check Signature SELECT Cheese Balls - 17 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature SELECT Cheese Balls - 17 Oz is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoSafeway

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go