Is Signature Select Cheese Rich Traditional Tomato Sauce & Mozzarella Cheese Thin & Crispy Crust Pizza, Cheese Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- L-cysteine
L-cysteine
Dietitian noteL-Cysteine (e910) is a naturally occuring isomer of the cystein amino acid. Sources of cysteine include eggs, meat, dairy products, and some cereals, though it is commercially produced from hair, feathers, or coal tar.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
TOPPINGS: LOW MOISTURE MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SAUCE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, SOYBEAN OIL, SEASONING [SALT, PAPRIKA, SPICES, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, PARMESAN CHEESE {PASTEURIZED CULTURED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES}], SALT, SPICE). CRUST: FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, YEAST, SALT, CULTURED WHEAT STARCH, CITRIC ACID, DOUGH CONDITIONER (L-CYSTEINE), SOY LECITHIN (PROCESSING AID).
Check Signature Select Cheese Rich Traditional Tomato Sauce & Mozzarella Cheese Thin & Crispy Crust Pizza, Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Select Cheese Rich Traditional Tomato Sauce & Mozzarella Cheese Thin & Crispy Crust Pizza, Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
Classico Signature Recipes Pizza Sauce Traditional Jar - 14 Oz
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


