Is Signature Select Cheese Rich Traditional Tomato Sauce & Mozzarella Cheese Thin & Crispy Crust Pizza, Cheese Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soybean oil
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
TOPPINGS: LOW MOISTURE MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SAUCE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, SOYBEAN OIL, SEASONING [SALT, PAPRIKA, SPICES, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, PARMESAN CHEESE {PASTEURIZED CULTURED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES}], SALT, SPICE). CRUST: FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, YEAST, SALT, CULTURED WHEAT STARCH, CITRIC ACID, DOUGH CONDITIONER (L-CYSTEINE), SOY LECITHIN (PROCESSING AID).
Check Signature Select Cheese Rich Traditional Tomato Sauce & Mozzarella Cheese Thin & Crispy Crust Pizza, Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Select Cheese Rich Traditional Tomato Sauce & Mozzarella Cheese Thin & Crispy Crust Pizza, Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
Classico Signature Recipes Pizza Sauce Traditional Jar - 14 Oz
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


