Is Signature Select Coconut With Yogurt Flavored Chips Granola, Coconut Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole grain rolled oats

whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, COCONUT, SUNFLOWER OIL, INVERT SUGAR, HONEY, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, YOGURT FLAVORED CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, WHEY [MILK], WHOLE MILK, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID, VANILLA), DATES, CRISP RICE (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, CANE SYRUP, SEA SALT), FLAX SEEDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, PECANS, WALNUTS.

Check Signature Select Coconut With Yogurt Flavored Chips Granola, Coconut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go