Is Signature SELECT Coffee Creamer Lactose Free Original - 35.3 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- hydrogenated coconut and
hydrogenated coconut and
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup Solids, Vegetable Oil (Hydrogenated Coconut and/or Palm Kernel), Sodium Caseinate (a Milk Derivative), Less than 2% of Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- and Diglycerides, Silicon Dioxide, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Annatto and Turmeric Extract (Color).
Check Signature SELECT Coffee Creamer Lactose Free Original - 35.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Coffee Creamer Lactose Free Original - 35.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Coffee Creamer Lactose Free Original - 35.3 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle


