Is Signature SELECT Coffee Donut Shop Collection Coffee Ground Light Roast Hazelnut - 12 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural & artificial flavor

natural & artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

arabica ground coffee, natural & artificial flavor

Check Signature SELECT Coffee Donut Shop Collection Coffee Ground Light Roast Hazelnut - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature SELECT Coffee Donut Shop Collection Coffee Ground Light Roast Hazelnut - 12 Oz is available at 2 retailers

SafewayUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Beverage · Granule, Powder

Flavor
NuttyBitter
Texture
GrainyPowdery
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfast