Is Signature SELECT Coffee K-Cup Pods Single Serve Cappuccino Drink Mix French Vanilla - 12-0.53 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural & artificial flavor
  • contains less than 2% of mono-, diglycerides, cocoa

natural & artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Instant Coffee, Salt, Sodium Caseinate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Mono- And Diglycerides, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Dipotassium Phosphate, Sucralose, Natural & Artificial Flavor

Check Signature SELECT Coffee K-Cup Pods Single Serve Cappuccino Drink Mix French Vanilla - 12-0.53 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature SELECT Coffee K-Cup Pods Single Serve Cappuccino Drink Mix French Vanilla - 12-0.53 Oz is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayVons

About this product

Beverage · Pod

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfastOn The Go
Pescatarian? Signature SELECT Coffee K-Cup Pods Single Serve Cappuccino Drink Mix French Vanilla - 12-0.53 Oz | Spoonful