Is Signature SELECT Cooking Spray No Stick Coconut Oil Aerosol - 5 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
coconut oil (adds a trivial amount of fat), soy lecithin (non stick agent), also contains propellant to disperse spray
Check Signature SELECT Cooking Spray No Stick Coconut Oil Aerosol - 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Cooking Spray No Stick Coconut Oil Aerosol - 5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Reddi Wip Non Dairy Whipped Topping Almond & Coconut Aerosol - 6 Oz
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Cooking Spray No Stick Coconut Oil Aerosol - 5 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Oil · Can


