Is Signature SELECT Crisp Apple Northern Spy 2 Count - 8 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- enriched flour
- oats
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Apples, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Butter (Cream, Salt), Oats, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Cinnamon, Salt.
Check Signature SELECT Crisp Apple Northern Spy 2 Count - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Crisp Apple Northern Spy 2 Count - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Organic Chicken Stock 12 count
Quaker Select Starts High Fiber Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal (8-1.58 Ounce) 12.6 Ounce 8 Count Paper Box
Signature SELECT Oil Olive Roasted Garlic Flavored Extra Virgin - 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Cinnamon Apple Spice 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
Signature Select Mini Marshmallows
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Crisp Apple Northern Spy 2 Count - 8 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


