Is SIGNATURE SELECT, CRISPY COOKIE THINS, TOASTED COCONUT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non-fat milk
non-fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CANE SUGAR, NONHYDROGENATED PALM OIL, WHOLE EGGS, TOASTED COCONUT (COCONUT, SUGAR, SALT), NATURAL FLAVOR, WATER, NON-FAT MILK, SALT, BAKING SODA.
Check SIGNATURE SELECT, CRISPY COOKIE THINS, TOASTED COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIGNATURE SELECT, CRISPY COOKIE THINS, TOASTED COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls 9.3 OZ, 9.3 oz
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Toasted Coconut Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
Signature SELECT Oil Olive Roasted Garlic Flavored Extra Virgin - 25.4 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Cookie · Sheet


