Is Signature Select Deluxe Mixed Nuts Roasted Salted Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CASHEWS, ALMONDS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS, BRAZIL NUTS, PEANUT OIL, SEA SALT. CONTAINS: TREE NUTS (ALMOND, BRAZIL NUT, CASHEW, HAZELNUT, PECAN). MAY CONTAIN: TREE NUTS (COCONUT, PISTACHIO, PINE NUT, WALNUT, MACADAMIA NUT), WHEAT, EGG, SOY, MILK, PEANUT, SESAME.
Check Signature Select Deluxe Mixed Nuts Roasted Salted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Select Deluxe Mixed Nuts Roasted Salted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
SEAPOINT FARMS DRY ROASTED LIGHTLY SALTED EDAMAME, 4 OZ
SUPER EXTRA LARGE PEANUTS, ROASTED & SALTED
Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 6 Ounce Resealable Pouch
About this product
Snack · Whole


