Is Signature SELECT Dessert Shells - 6 Count Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Folic Acid), Sugar, Water, Eggs, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Calcium Sulfate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Soybean Oil, Invert Sugar, Salt, Sodium Propionate (Preservative), Cellulose Gum, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Mono-and-Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Enzymes, Annatto Extract (Color).

Check Signature SELECT Dessert Shells - 6 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature SELECT Dessert Shells - 6 Count is available at 2 retailers

VonsSafeway

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking