Is Signature SELECT Dressing & Dip Bacon Ranch - 16 Fl. Oz. Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil and
soybean oil and
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil And/or Canola Oil,), Water, Buttermilk (Cultured Paste Skim Milk, Milk, Nonfat Dry Milk Salt), Sugar, Egg Yolks, Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, May Also Contain Smoke Flavoring, Sugar, Dextrose, Brown Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Diacetate, Flavoring, Honey), Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavors, Distilled Vinegar, Phosphoric Acid, Lactic Acid Titanium Dioxide (Color), Garlic (Dried), Onion (Dried), Buttermilk, Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Yeast Extract, Natural Smoke Flavor, Spices, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate And Calcium Disodium Edta
Check Signature SELECT Dressing & Dip Bacon Ranch - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Dressing & Dip Bacon Ranch - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Dressing & Dip Bacon Ranch - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


