Is Signature SELECT Dressing Garlic Parmesan Vinaigrette - 12 Fl. Oz. Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavor
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
vegetable oil (soybean oil and/or canola oil), water, parmesan and romano cheese (pasteurized cow's milk, cheese cultures, salt enzymes), distilled vinegar, sugar, salt, less than 2% of: garlic (dried), onion (dried), spices, monosodium glutamate, natural flavor, citric acid, xanthan gum, natural & artificial flavor, worcestershire sauce (distilled vinegar, molasses, corn syrup, water, salt, caramel color, garlic (dried), sugar, spices, tamarind), lemon juice concentrate, caramel color, potassium sorbate and calcium disodium edta
Check Signature SELECT Dressing Garlic Parmesan Vinaigrette - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Dressing Garlic Parmesan Vinaigrette - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Newman's Own Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette -- 16 fl oz
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Dressing Garlic Parmesan Vinaigrette - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


