Is Signature SELECT Dressing & Marinade Asian Toasted Sesame - 16 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt and Less than 0.10% Sodium Benzoate as a Preservative), Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil and/or Canola Oil), Apple Cider Vinegar, Toasted Sesame Seed Oil, Sesame Seeds, Distilled Vinegar, Less than 2% of: Ginger, Salt, Caramel Color, Xanthan Gum, Garlic (Dried), Natural Flavor, Onion (Dried), Spices, Phosphoric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Calcium Disodium EDTA (Preservatives).
Check Signature SELECT Dressing & Marinade Asian Toasted Sesame - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Dressing & Marinade Asian Toasted Sesame - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Caesar -- 8 fl oz
LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING & MARINADE, LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Dressing & Marinade Asian Toasted Sesame - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


