Is Signature SELECT Dressing Mayonnaise with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz. Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks
  • eggs
  • whole eggs

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil, Olive Oil), Whole Eggs and Egg Yolks, Modified Corn Starch, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Contains Less than 2% of Lemon Juice Concentrate, Potassium Sorbate (a Preservative), Calcium Disodium EDTA (Used to Protect Flavor), Natural Flavors, Extractives of Paprika.

Check Signature SELECT Dressing Mayonnaise with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature SELECT Dressing Mayonnaise with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoSafeway

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladGarnishing