Is Signature SELECT Dressing & Spread Thousand Island - 16 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- polysorbate 80
- propylene glycol alginate
- natural flavors
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil And/or Canola Oil), Tomato Puree (Tomato Paste, Water), Relish (Pickles, Sugar, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Red Bell Pepper, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate, Polysorbate 80), Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Egg Yolks, Onion (Dried), Titanium Dioxide (Color), Xanthan Gum, Mustard Flour, Red Bell Peppers (Dried), Phosphoric Acid, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Polysorbate 60, Oleoresin Paprika (Color), Spices, Oleoresin Turmeric (Color), Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate And Calcium Disodium Edta
Check Signature SELECT Dressing & Spread Thousand Island - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Dressing & Spread Thousand Island - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Dressing & Spread Thousand Island - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


