Is Signature Select Drink Mix Grape W/Caffeine - 10 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • calcium pantothenate
  • biotin
  • natural flavors

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, ASPARTAME* *, CAFFEINE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL FLAVORS, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, ACESULFAME-POTASSIUM, CALCIUM SILICATE, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), SUGAR, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (B-VITAMIN), RED 40, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), BLUE 1, BIOTIN (B-VITAMIN), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).

Check Signature Select Drink Mix Grape W/Caffeine - 10 Count against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go