Is Signature SELECT Enchilada Sauce Red Medium Can - 10 Oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Citric Acid, Dried Red Chile Peppers, Garlic Powder, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Natural Flavor, Onion Powder, Salt, Soybean Oil, Spices, Sugar, Yeast Extract
Check Signature SELECT Enchilada Sauce Red Medium Can - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Enchilada Sauce Red Medium Can - 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Hunt's Original Style Traditional Spaghetti Sauce 24oz Can
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Enchilada Sauce Red Medium Can - 10 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Can


