Is Signature SELECT Extreme Moosetracks Ice Cream - 1.50 Quart Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- cream
- milk
- dry whey
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Fudge Swirl (Powdered Sugar [Sugar, Cornstarch], Vegetable Oil [Peanut and/or Cottonseed and/or Palm Oil], Cocoa [Processed with Alkali], Whey, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Fudge Cups (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Peanut Oil, Nonfat Milk, Milk, Dry Whey, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Contains 2% or Less of: Chocolate Liquor, Whey, Mono and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan.
Check Signature SELECT Extreme Moosetracks Ice Cream - 1.50 Quart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Extreme Moosetracks Ice Cream - 1.50 Quart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Extreme Moosetracks Ice Cream - 1.50 Quart is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


