Is Signature SELECT Flavored Syrup Vanilla - 12.7 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Cane Sugar, Water, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate & Potassium Sorbate (To Protect Freshness)
Check Signature SELECT Flavored Syrup Vanilla - 12.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Flavored Syrup Vanilla - 12.7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Sundae Syrup Caramel Flavored Syrup, 20 oz
Karo Light Corn Syrup with Real Vanilla, 16 Fl Oz
Kirkland Signature 100% Maple Syrup, Dark Amber, 33.8 fl. oz.
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Flavored Syrup Vanilla - 12.7 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


