Is Signature SELECT Flavored Syrup Vanilla Sugar Free - 12.7 Oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Acid Sulfate (Sulfites), Sucralose, Sodium Benzoate & Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Acesulfame Potassium, Caramel Color
Check Signature SELECT Flavored Syrup Vanilla Sugar Free - 12.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Flavored Syrup Vanilla Sugar Free - 12.7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Smucker's Sundae Syrup Caramel Flavored Syrup, 20 oz
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Flavored Syrup Vanilla Sugar Free - 12.7 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


