Is SIGNATURE SELECT, FRENCH STYLE SPARKLING SODA, BERRY LEMONADE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SPARKLING WATER SUGAR, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR.
Check SIGNATURE SELECT, FRENCH STYLE SPARKLING SODA, BERRY LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIGNATURE SELECT, FRENCH STYLE SPARKLING SODA, BERRY LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Briannas Home Style Real French Vinaigrette Dressing - 12fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Rice Select Rice Arborio Italian-Style - 36 Oz
Del Monte® Fresh Cut French Style Green Beans with Natural Sea Salt
Signature SELECT Oil Olive Roasted Garlic Flavored Extra Virgin - 25.4 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


