Is Signature SELECT French Vanilla Light Ice Cream - 1.50 Quart Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- nonfat milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Cream, Sugar, Egg Custard Base (Sugar, Egg Yolks, Natural Flavor, Annatto and Turmeric Extracts), Milk, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% or Less of: Natural Vanilla Flavor, Natural Flavor, Ground Vanilla Beans, Whey Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Guar Gum, Mono and Diglycerides, Tara Gum, Cellulose Gum, Polysorbate 80, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Annatto (Color).
Check Signature SELECT French Vanilla Light Ice Cream - 1.50 Quart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT French Vanilla Light Ice Cream - 1.50 Quart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Signature SELECT French Vanilla Light Ice Cream - 1.50 Quart is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


