Is Signature SELECT Frozen Yogurt Chocolate Light - 1.5 Quart Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cultured nonfat milk, sugar, corn syrup, milk, maltodextrin, cocoa processed with alkali, stabilizer (mono and diglycerides, cellulose gel, cellulose gum, locust bean gum, carrageenan), dextrose
Check Signature SELECT Frozen Yogurt Chocolate Light - 1.5 Quart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Frozen Yogurt Chocolate Light - 1.5 Quart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Frozen Yogurt Chocolate Light - 1.5 Quart is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


