Is Signature SELECT Fruit Punch Frozen Concentrate - 12 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Grape Juice Concentrate, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Apple Juice Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Pineapple Juice Concentrate
Check Signature SELECT Fruit Punch Frozen Concentrate - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Fruit Punch Frozen Concentrate - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free Signature Pepperonia Frozen - 17.78 Oz
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
OUTSHINE Lime Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
About this product
Beverage · Frozen, Liquid


