Is Signature SELECT Garlic Toast Five-Cheese 8 Count - 13 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour enriched
  • wheat gluten
  • wheat flour
  • wheat
  • malted barley flour

wheat flour enriched

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour Enriched (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Soybean Oil, Sugar, Salt, Yeast, Soy Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Wheat Gluten, Dextrose, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes, Vegetable Protein, Corn Meal, Spread: Vegetable Oil Blend (Soybean, Palm), Garlic, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Natural Flavors, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Onion Powder, Monoglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Beta-carotene (For Color), Cheese Topping: Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella, Parmesan, Romano And Asiago Cheese Blend (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Smoked Provolone (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Natural Smoke Flavor), Spice

Check Signature SELECT Garlic Toast Five-Cheese 8 Count - 13 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature SELECT Garlic Toast Five-Cheese 8 Count - 13 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Bread · Slice

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep