Is Signature SELECT Granola Bars Chewy Chocolate Chip - 10-0.85 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- vegetable glycerin
- contains less than 2% of coconut, palm oil, calcium carbonate, salt, cocoa, mixed tocopherols
- natural flavors
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Granola (Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, High Oleic Canola Oil, Honey, Salt, Natural Flavors, Mixed Tocopherols [Antioxidant]), Corn Syrup, Semi Sweet Chocolate Drops (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla Extract), Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Corn Syrup Solids, Sugar, Vegetable Glycerin, Invert Syrup, Contains Less than 2% of Coconut, Palm Oil, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Cocoa, Mixed Tocopherols (Added for Freshness), Natural Flavors.
Check Signature SELECT Granola Bars Chewy Chocolate Chip - 10-0.85 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Granola Bars Chewy Chocolate Chip - 10-0.85 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Granola Bars Chewy Chocolate Chip - 10-0.85 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


