No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Signature Select Gummi Sharks Flavored Candy, Gummi Sharks Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: CITRIC ACID, SORBITOL, CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL & NATURAL FLAVORS, BLUE 2, BLUE 1.

Check Signature Select Gummi Sharks Flavored Candy, Gummi Sharks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Signature Select Gummi Sharks Flavored Candy, Gummi Sharks | Spoonful