Is Signature Select Hamburger Buns Sourdough Giant 8 Count - 18.5 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- monocalcium phosphate
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- enzymes
- +3 more
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Yeast, Contains 2% or Less of: Liquid Sugar, Soybean Oil, Wheat Gluten, Sea Salt, Fumaric Acid, Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Acetic Acid, Dough Conditioners (May Contain One or More of: Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Ethoxylated Mono-and Diglycerides, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate, Ascorbic Acid), Mono-and Diglycerides, Calcium Propionate and Sorbic Acid (to Maintain Freshness), Cultured Wheat, Vinegar, Enzymes.
Check Signature Select Hamburger Buns Sourdough Giant 8 Count - 18.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Select Hamburger Buns Sourdough Giant 8 Count - 18.5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature Select Hamburger Buns Sourdough Giant 8 Count - 18.5 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


