Is Signature SELECT Ice Cream Bars Krunch - 6-3 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat milk
- milk
- whey powder
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ice Cream: Milk, Cream, Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Corn Syrup, Whey, Contains Less than 2% of: Vanilla Flavor with Other Natural Flavors, Mono- & Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Annatto (Color). Coating: Coconut Oil, Sugar Rice Crisps (Rice Flour, Sugar, Malt Extract, Salt), Chocolate Liquor, Whey Powder, Cocoa, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin.
Check Signature SELECT Ice Cream Bars Krunch - 6-3 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Ice Cream Bars Krunch - 6-3 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Ice Cream Bars Krunch - 6-3 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen


