Is Signature SELECT Ice Cream Bars Krunch - 6-3 Fl. Oz. Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt extract
malt extract
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ice Cream: Milk, Cream, Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Corn Syrup, Whey, Contains Less than 2% of: Vanilla Flavor with Other Natural Flavors, Mono- & Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Annatto (Color). Coating: Coconut Oil, Sugar Rice Crisps (Rice Flour, Sugar, Malt Extract, Salt), Chocolate Liquor, Whey Powder, Cocoa, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin.
Check Signature SELECT Ice Cream Bars Krunch - 6-3 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Ice Cream Bars Krunch - 6-3 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Ice Cream Bars Krunch - 6-3 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen


