Is Signature SELECT Ice Cream Premium Salted Caramel Butter Pecan - 1.5 Quart Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- whey
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- condensed skim milk
- condensed milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- butter
- cream
- +1 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Roasted Pecans (Pecans, Cottonseed Oil, Salt, Butter), Salted Caramel Swirl (Corn Syrup, Water, Sweetened Condensed Milk [Condensed Milk, Sugar], Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk [Condensed Skim Milk, Sugar], Modified Corn Starch, Sea Salt, Sodium Alginate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Nonfat Milk, Corn Syrup, Whey, Contains 2% or Less of: Natural Pecan Flavor, Natural Flavor, Caramel Color, Salt, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan.
Check Signature SELECT Ice Cream Premium Salted Caramel Butter Pecan - 1.5 Quart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Ice Cream Premium Salted Caramel Butter Pecan - 1.5 Quart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Ice Cream Premium Salted Caramel Butter Pecan - 1.5 Quart is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


