Is Signature SELECT Ice Cream Strawberry - 1.5 Quart Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- diglycerides
- natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES (STRAWBERRIES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVES], RED 40), STRAWBERRY PUREE (CORN SYRUP, STRAWBERRIES, WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], RED 40), CORN SYRUP, WHEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Signature SELECT Ice Cream Strawberry - 1.5 Quart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Ice Cream Strawberry - 1.5 Quart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Ice Cream Strawberry - 1.5 Quart is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


