Is Signature Select Jelly Strawberry Squeezeable - 20 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberries, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Fruit Pectin, Citric Acid, Elderberry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor

Check Signature Select Jelly Strawberry Squeezeable - 20 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature Select Jelly Strawberry Squeezeable - 20 Oz is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoSafeway

About this product

Jam · Spreadable, Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking
Pescatarian? Signature Select Jelly Strawberry Squeezeable - 20 Oz | Spoonful